Privacy Notice

Intec de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V., located at Pirineos 187, Col. Portales, Del. Benito Juárez, México, D.F., México, is a company committed with the protection of personal information.

How to contact us:
Intec de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V., Pirineos 187, Col. Portales, Del. Benito Juárez, México, D.F.
Contact person: José Manuel González
E-mail: manuelg@intec.com.mx
Telephone number: 52+ (55) 3000-2800 ext. 123

Why do we gather your personal information and how do we use it?

Your personal information can be gathered with the following purposes:
To provide you material or documents related to the different products and services that we offer; to notify you changes, updates or new products or services; to evaluate the quality of service and to conduct internal studies regarding consumer habits.

What kind of personal information do we obtain and how do we obtain it?

For all the purposes established in this notice, we can gather your personal information in different ways:

Personally:
When you provide your personal information in order to request or to acquire services and/or products offered by the company.

Directly:
When you provide your personal information in order to request services and/or products through our web page, shows, e-mail, fax or phone.

Indirectly:
When we obtain your information from other sources allowed by the law, such as telephone or work directories.

Information obtained through these sources can include, among other:
Whole name, address, e-mail, telephone, cellular phone, date of birth, family related information, and employment, work or activity information.
Intec de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V. does not gather sensitive information, as defined by the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Information Held by Private Companies or Individuals.

How can you update, limit or cancel the use of your personal information?
You have the right to access your personal information with us and the details of how it is being used, and to correct it if it is inaccurate or incomplete; you can also cancel it when you consider that it is not required for any of the purposes established in this privacy notice, if it is being used for purposes not consented, or if the contractual or service relation has ended, you can also oppose to the way such information is being treated for specific purposes.

In order to request to modify or update your information, or to request not to receive any mail, e-mails, or phone calls, please go to the following address: Pirineos 187, Col. Portales, Del. Benito Juárez, México, D.F. with an official identification or send an electronic request to manuelg@intec.com.mx, your request shall include your full name, contact telephone number and information to be updated, or the corresponding request regarding the way your personal information is being handled, or its revocation so we will stop using it.

We are committed to give you an answer in a term no longer than 15 business days.

For more information, please call (55) 3000-2800 ext. 123 or send an e-mail to manuelg@intec.com.mx We will not transfer your personal info to third parties without your consent, except under the conditions established in article 37 of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Information Held by Private Companies or Individuals.

We reserve the right to modify or update this privacy notice at any moment, in accordance with any legislation changes, internal policies changes or new requirements to render our services or to offer our products.

These modifications shall be available to the public through intec’s website: www.intec.com.mx
If you consider that your right to protect your personal information has been affected by any behavior of our personnel, or by our acts or answers, or if you presume that the way your information is being handled violates any provision of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Information Held by Private Companies or Individuals, you can file the corresponding complaint before the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.

 

 

Follow us: